20th October

header3

 

9:30 – 10:20  AM

Workshop: European microfinance instruments

Chair:                                       

Riccardo Aguglia  EIF, Senior Microfinance Investment Manager

Discussants:                         

Claudia Belli  BNP Paribas, Head of Social Business and Microfinance, CSR

Domenico Leone  Banca Popolare di Milano, Head of Financing, Marketing

Eugenio Minucci  Per Micro,  Chief Operating Officer

 

9:30 – 10:20  AM

Workshop: Microcredit as an instrument of support for the development of migrants’ countries

Chair:          

Gianfranco Verzaro  Assoprevidenza, Vice President

Discussants:    

Mario Morcone  Ministry of Interior – Department of Civil Liberties and Immigration Head of Department

Roberto Pasca Di Magliano  International Cooperation Roma Sapienza Foundation, President

Paolo Rita  Italian National Agency for Microcredit, Consultant

Paolo Nicoletti Etimos, Vice Presidente

 

10:30 – 11:20  AM

Workshop: Financial Education

Chair:               

Francesco Verbaro  National School of Public Administration, Professor

Discussants:

Giovanna Boggio Robutti  FEDUF, Director General

Mauro Maria Marino  Senate of the Republic, Finance and Treasury Commission, President

Fabio Picciolini  Adiconsum – Italian Association for the Protection of Consumers and the Environment, Head of Research Office

Barbara Chiavarino The Project Player, Trainer and Coach

 

10:30 – 11:20  AM

Workshop: Social Innovation and  impact investing

Chair:  

Fabrizio Sammarco  Italia Camp, Chief Executive Officer

Discussants:

Federico Merola  Arpinge,  CEO

Edoardo Reviglio  Bank of Deposit Loans, Chief Economist & Head of Research and Strategy and of International Relations

Giovanni Formiglio  State Property Agency, Trasformazione organizzativa e gestione del cambiamento, Director

Mario Calderini  TIRESIA – Politecnico di Milano,  Director

Matteo Caroli  CERIIS – LUISS Guido Carli,  Director

 

11:30  – 12:30  AM

Workshop: Housing: Products for the Enterprise

Chair: 

Irene Bertucci  Italian National Agency for Microcredit, Member of the Board of Directors

Discussants:  

Lisa Petersen  Belong Italy, Director

Antonio Perruzza  Confcooperative – Federabitazione, Director

Fabrizio Pistolesi  National Council of Architects, Secretary Advisor

Banca Etica, Representative

Paolo Rita  Italian National Agency for Microcredit, Consultant

 

11:30 AM – 12:30 PM

Workshop: The Italian path to microcredit

Chair:

Marco Paoluzi  Italian National Agency for Microcredit, Official

Discussants: 

Representatives of banks operating in the microcredit sector 

Eugenio Minucci RITMI – PerMicro, Chief Operating Officer

Guglielmo Belardi  Banca del Mezzogiorno Mediocredito Centrale, Comitato di Indirizzo del Fondo Centrale di Garanzia per le PMI, President

Diego Rizzato Microcredito Italiano, Direttore Generale

Steni Di Piazza MECC – Microcredito per l’Economia Civile e di Comunione, President

 

12:30   PM  Light lunch

 

2:00 – 2:50   PM

Workshop: A Comparative Analysis of Microcredit Legislation 

Chair:                    

Maria Doiciu  Eurom-consultancy, Senior consultant EaSI TA Senior

Discussants:      

Eugenio Minucci RITMI – PerMicro, Chief Operating Officer

Martina Grigorova  SIS Credit, Head of Business Lending and Investor Relations EaSI TA Speaker

The workshop will be held in english

 

2:00 – 2:50   PM

Workshop: Investment Funds for Microfinance

Chair:                    

Cinzia Bonfrisco  Commission for the Supervision on the Bank of Deposits and Loans, President

Discussants:       

Mauro Marè  MEFOP, President

Gianfranco Verzaro MEFOP, Member of the Board of Directors

 

3:00 – 3:50   PM

Workshop: European Code of Good Conduct for Microcredit Providers

                            

Chair:                    

Caroline Lentz  European Microfinance Network (EMN), Operations Manager EaSI TA Senior Non Key Expert

Discussants:       

Riccardo Aguglia  European Investment Fund (EIF), Senior Microfinance Investment Manager

Aldo Moauro  Micro Finanza Rating, Executive Director EaSI TA Key Expert

The workshop will be held in english

 

3:00 – 3:50   PM

Workshop: Microfinance as an instrument of inclusion, cohesion and  

development, for the prevention of usury and organized crime

Chair:                    

Nello Tuorto  Finetica, Director General

Discussants:       

Vincenza Amato Campania Region, Commissione Anticamorra e Beni Confiscati, Vice President

Maurizio Fiasco  Anti-Usury Council, Expert on public security, gambling and usury

Biagio Riccio  Favor Debitoris, Expert on bank usury and warnings to central credit registers

Pasquale Riccio  San G. Moscati Foundation, Expert on prevention of usury concerning family and family business

Marcello Cozzi  National Anti-Usury Foundation and National Vice President of LIBERA

Gianmario Battaglia  Observatory on ADR systems, President

 

4:00 – 4:50   PM

Workshop: Microfinance as a Social Innovation Instrument in Territorial Cooperation Programs

Chair:                   

Antonella Valmorbida European association for the local democracy (ALDA), Secretary General

Discussants:

Maria Cristina Stimolo  Sicily Region, Department of Extra-Regional Affairs, Director

Serena Angioli  Campania Region, Councillor for European Funds, Youth Policies, European and Euro-Mediterranean Basin Cooperation

 

4:00 – 4:50   PM

Workshop: Microcredit for Sports

Chair:                    

Stella Coppi Member of the Organizing Committee for the Project Ryder Cup 2022

Discussants:       

Vincenzo Trani  Mikro Kapital, President

Carlo Presenti Representation of Italy to the EU

Tiziano Fazzi Civicamente, Chief Executive Officer

 

5:00 – 5:50  PM

Workshop: Financing the Creative Industry: Around and Beyond Microcredit

Chair:                                       

Mario La Torre  University of Rome La Sapienza Member of the Board of Directors of  the Italian National Agency for Microcredit

Discussants:                       

Riccardo Aguglia FEI, Senior Microfinance Investment Manager

Federico BO Produzioni dal Basso

Giampalo Letta Unindustria Lazio, vice presidente

Stefano Spera Invitalia

Participation of:  

Tenerezza Fattore  Cassiopea Theatre, Director        

 

5:00 – 5:50   PM

Workshop: “Enterprise System” and production decentralization: the support of economic micro-providers to SMEs

Chair: 

Franco Frattini  SIOI – UN Association for Italy, President

Discussants:    

Maurizio Casasco  Confapi, President

Giovanni da Pozzo  Confcommercio, Member of the General Council

Francesca Brunori  Confindustria, Head of Credit Office

Giuseppe Tripoli  Unioncamere, Secretary General